Accessibility links

SDA Judges 2019/2020


 

AI 100

Ben Dellot

Ben Dellot

Head of AI Monitoring, Centre for Data Ethics and Innovation

 

Jon Rodriguez

Jon Rodriguez

Associate Design Director Service Design, Philips

 

Maxine Mackintosh

Maxine Mackintosh

Co-Founder, One HealthTech

 

Nat Hunter FRSA

Nat Hunter FRSA

Director, Other Today

 

Nathan Weyer

Nathan Weyer

Chief Operations Officer, Philips Design (Shortlisting only)

 

Paul Gardien

Paul Gardien

Head of Design Strategy & Innovation, Philips Design (Interview only)

 

Valerie Carr

Valerie Carr

Project Director, Snook

 

cultivating Community

Daniel Blyden

Daniel Blyden

Director of Design, Civic Square

 

Dee Woods

Dee Woods

Food and Farming Actionist, Granville Community Kitchen 

 

Johnny Grey FRSA

Johnny Grey FRSA

Founder, Johnny Grey Studios

 

Mark Atkinson FRSA

Mark Atkinson FRSA

Markets Development Officer, The Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea

 

Olivia Bayliss

Olivia Bayliss

Head of Communications, Legal & General Capital

 

Phil Bayliss

Phil Bayliss

CEO of Later Living, Legal & General

 

Sue Pritchard

Sue Pritchard

Director, Food, Farming and Countryside Commission RSA (Interviews only)

 

Make Fashion Circular

Charles Ross FRSA

Charles Ross FRSA

Performance Sportswear & Sustainability Consultant and Lecturer

 

Elodie Rousselot FRSA

Elodie Rousselot FRSA

Circular Design Project Manager, Ellen MacArthur Foundation

 

Josie Warden

Josie Warden

Senior Researcher, RSA

 

Lynn Wilson FRSA

Lynn Wilson FRSA

Circular Economy Consultant, Lynn Wilson Associates

 

Natascha Radclyffe-Thomas FRSA

Natascha Radclyffe-Thomas FRSA

Professor of Marketing and Sustainable Business British School of Fashion, Glasgow Caledonian University

 

Rob Greenland FRSA

Rob Greenland FRSA

Co-director, Social Business Brokers CIC

 

HEALTHY ROUTES

Becca Antink

Becca Antink

Researcher, Public Services and Communities, RSA (Interviews only)

 

David Dropkin FRSA

David Dropkin FRSA

Associate, Buro Happold Engineering

 

Jasmine Robinson

Jasmine Robinson

Marketing Designer, Allies Computing and SDA Alumni (Shortlisting only)

 

Dr Meera Vijayaraghavan

Dr Meera Vijayaraghavan

Senior Innovation Associate, National Innovation Centre for Ageing

 

Patrick Bonnett

Patrick Bonnett

Development Director, National Innovation Centre for Ageing

 

Ruth Hannan

Ruth Hannan

Transform Programme Manager, RSA

 

Tristram Carfrae RDI

Tristram Carfrae RDI

Deputy Chair, Arup Group

 

BRANCHING OUT

Alison Field

Alison Field

Former Director, Southeast England Forestry Commission

 

Ellie Stathaki

Ellie Stathaki

Architecture Editor, Wallpaper

 

Elliot Kett

Elliot Kett

Project and Engagement Manager, Food, Farming and Countryside Commission, RSA

 

Guy Corbett-Marshall

Guy Corbett-Marshall

Chief Executive, Woodland Heritage Trust

 

John Makepeace FRSA

John Makepeace FRSA

Furniture Designer, John Makepeace Furniture

 

Nataly Raab

Nataly Raab

Project Design Manager, Make:Good

 

a platform for joy

Anthony Dewar FRSA

Anthony Dewar FRSA

Professional Head Buildings and Architecture, Safety, Technical & Engineering, Network Rail

 

Frank Anatole FRSA

Frank Anatole FRSA

Principal Architect, Network Rail

 

Johannah Randall FRSA

Johannah Randall FRSA

Director, Start-up Rail, Rail Innovation Group

 

Sophia de Souza

Sophia de Souza

Chief Executive, The Glass-House Community Led Design

 

Victoria Lee

Victoria Lee

Lead Programme Manager, Architecture & Built Environment, Design Council

 

Johanna Gibbons RDI

Johanna Gibbons RDI

Partner & Landscape Architect, J & L Gibbons

 

just about managing

Alan Lockey

Alan Lockey

Head of the RSA Future Work Centre and Associate Director, RSA

 

Jeannette McKenzie-Taylor

Jeannette McKenzie-Taylor

Senior Financial Accountant, Islington Council and Volunteer, Barking Community Food Club

 

Martin Dowson FRSA

Martin Dowson FRSA

Head of DesignOps & EcoSystems, Lloyds Banking

 

Mary Davies FRSA

Mary Davies FRSA

Trustee, Marketing Trust

 

Neil Richard Tinson FRSA

Neil Richard Tinson FRSA

Marketing Manager, Hope and Homes for Children

 

Rosie Hetherington FRSA

Rosie Hetherington FRSA

Insight and Innovation Manager, Aviva

 

Sarah Lee-Boone

Sarah Lee-Boone

Associate Director, Chartered Institute of Marketing

 

dignity in displacement

Charlie Rohan FRSA

Charlie Rohan FRSA

Senior Director, User Centered Design, NCR Global

 

Christopher Earney FRSA

Christopher Earney FRSA

Head of Innovation Service, United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees

 

Elizabeth Kolawole-Johnson

Elizabeth Kolawole-Johnson

Events Administrator, Migrateful

 

Fuad Mahamed

Fuad Mahamed

CEO, Ashley Community Housing

 

Nina Cutler

Nina Cutler

Policy Designer, Policy Lab UK (Shortlisting only)

 

Sanjan Sabherwal

Sanjan Sabherwal

Senior Policy Designer, Policy Lab UK (Interviews only)

 

Sarah Bargiela

Sarah Bargiela

Service Designer, British Red Cross

 

moving pictures

Andrew Park FRSA

Andrew Park FRSA

Founder, Cognitive

 

Dr Cailean MacKirdy FRSA

Dr Cailean MacKirdy FRSA

Curator, Cinematica

 

Dr Mairi Ryan

Dr Mairi Ryan

Joint Head of Public Events Programme, RSA

 

Marilyn Martinez

Marilyn Martinez

Senior Analyst, Circular Economy, Ellen MacArthur Foundation

 

Natalie Lam

Natalie Lam

Social Media Manager and Digital Marketing, Natracare (Shortlisting only)

 

Nicole Allan

Nicole Allan

Head of Events, People's Postcode Lottery

 

Paul Wyatt FRSA

Paul Wyatt FRSA

Film Maker, Paul Wyatt

 

Susie Hewson FRSA

Susie Hewson FRSA

Founder and CEO, Natracare (Interview only)